CSIRO
Entomology Home
AICN Home
Introduction
Background
Conventions
Anomalies
Acknowledgments
Contributors
Images
1. Common Names
2. Scientific Names
3. Systematic List
4. Authors
3. Systematic Names
Family Level

 
Phylum: ARTHROPODA
  Class: HEXAPODA
    Order: Coleoptera
      Family: Chrysomelidae
        Acacicola orphana (Erichson)
Acanthoscelides macrophthalamus Schaeffer
Acanthoscelides obtectus (Say)
Acanthoscelides puniceus Johnson
Acanthoscelides quadridentatus Schaeffer
Agasicles hygrophila Selman & Vogt
Altica spp.
Aspidomorpha spp.
Aulacophora abdominalis (Fabricius)
Aulacophora hilaris (Boisduval)
Aulacophora palmerstoni Blackburn
Brontispa longissima (Gestro)
Bruchidius sahlbergi Schilsky
Bruchidius villosus (Fabricius)
Bruchus pisorum (Linnaeus)
Bruchus rufimanus Boheman
Calligrapha pantherina Stål
Callosobruchus maculatus (Fabricius)
Caryedon serratus (Olivier)
Chaetocnema australica (Baly)
Chlamisus mimosae Karren
Chrysolina hyperici (Förster)
Chrysolina quadrigemina (Suffrian)
Chrysomela hyperici (Förster)
Chrysomela quadrigemina Suffrian
Chrysophtharta agricola (Chapuis)
Chrysophtharta bimaculata (Olivier)
Colaspoides foveiventris Lea
Colasposoma sellatum Baly
Eucolaspis brunnea (Fabricius)
Geloptera porosa Lea
Halticorcus platycerii Lea
Hoplostines laporteae (Weise)
Lamprolina aeneipennis (Boisduval)
Lema rufotincta Clark
Lema trilineata Olivier
Lema trivittata Say
Longitarsus albineus (Fondras)
Longitarsus echii (Koch)
Longitarsus flavicornis (Stephens)
Longitarsus jacobaeae Waterhouse
Longitarsus victoriensis Blackburn
Malacorhinus irregularis Jacoby
Monolepta australis (Jacoby)
Nisotra submetallica Blackburn
Octotoma championi Baly
Octotoma scabripennis Guérin-Méneville
Oulema rufotincta (Clark)
Pagria signata (Motschulsky)
Paropsis atomaria Olivier
Peltoschema orphana (Erichson)
Penthobruchus germaini Pic
Phyllotreta australis Blackburn
Phyllotreta undulata (Kutschera)
Poneridia australis (Boheman)
Poneridia semipullata (Clark)
Psylliodes parilis Weise
Psylliodes spp.
Pyrgoides orphana (Erichson)
Pyrrhalta luteola (Müller)
Rhyparida australis (Boheman)
Rhyparida didyma (Fabricius)
Rhyparida dimidiata Baly
Rhyparida discopunctulata Blackburn
Rhyparida limbatipennis Jacoby
Rhyparida morosa Jacoby
Rhyparida nitida Clark
Sagra papuana Jacoby
Spilopyra sumptuosa Baly
Stethopachys formosa Baly
Trirhabda bacharidis (Weber)
Uroplata girardi Pic
Zygogramma bicolorata Pallister



Last Updated: 11 Novenber, 2004 [Ento-Webmaster]

© Copyright 2000-2004,
and
Use of this web site and information available from it is subject to our Legal Notice and Disclaimer and Privacy Statement