CSIRO
Entomology Home
AICN Home
Introduction
Background
Conventions
Anomalies
Acknowledgments
Contributors
Images
1. Common Names
2. Scientific Names
3. Systematic List
4. Authors
2. Scientific Names
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T Prev Next U V W X Y Z

Tachardina decorella (Maskell)
Tachystola hemisema (Meyrick)
Taenaris artemis ssp. jamesi Butler
Taeniothrips brevicornis Bagnall
Taeniothrips nigricornis (Schmutz)
Taeniothrips simplex (Morison)
Tagiades japetus ssp. janetta Butler
Talanga tolumnialis (Walker)
Talitrus spp.
Tamasa doddi (Goding & Froggatt)
Tamasa rainbowi Ashton
Tamasa tristigma (Gremar)
Tamborina australis (Walker)
Tamopsis spp.
Tanyzancla argutella (Zeller)
Tapesta carneipes Sjöstedt
Tapinoma melanocephalum (Fabricius)
Tapinoma minutum Mayr
Tapinoma spp.
Taractrocera anisomorpha (Lower)
Taractrocera dolon (Plötz)
Taractrocera ilia ssp. ilia Waterhouse
Taractrocera ina Waterhouse
Taractrocera papyria (Boisduval)
Tarophagus spp.
Tartarus mullamullangensis Gray
Tartarus murdochensis Gray
Tartarus nurinensis Gray
Tartarus thampannensis Gray
Tasimia drepana Neboiss
Taskiria mccubbini Neboiss
Taskiropsyche lacustris Neboiss
Tasmanalpina clavata Key
Tasmaniacris tasmaniensis (Bolivar)
Tasmanophlebia lacuscoerulei Tillyard
Tasmanotrechus cockerilli Moore
Tasmaphena lamproides (Cox)
Taylorilygus apicalis (Fieber)
Taylorilygus pallidulus (Blanchard)
Tebenna micalis (Mann)
Technomyrmex albipes (F. Smith)
Technomyrmex ssp.
Tectocoris diophthalmus (Thunberg)
Tectopulvinaria loranthi Froggatt
Tegenaria domestica (Clerck)
Tegolophus australis Keifer
Teia anartoides Walker
Teinobasis rufithorax (Selys)
Teleogryllus commodus (Walker)
Teleogryllus marini Otte & Alexander
Teleogryllus oceanicus (Le Guillou)
Teleonemia scrupulosa Stål
Teleostylinus bivittatus Cresson
Telephlebia brevicauda Tillyard
Telephlebia cyclops Tillyard
Telephlebia godeffroyi Selys
Telephlebia tillyardi Campion
Telephlebia tryoni Tillyard
Telephlebia undia Theischinger
Telicota ancilla (Herrich-Schäffer)
Telicota anisodesma Lower
Telicota augias ssp. krefftii (W.J. Macleay)
Telicota brachydesma Lower
Telicota colon ssp. argeus (Plötz)
Telicota eurotas C. Felder
Telicota eurychlora Lower
Telicota mesoptis ssp. mesoptis Lower
Telicota ohara ssp. ohara (Plötz)
Tellervo zoilus ssp. gelo Waterhouse & Lyell
Tellervo zoilus ssp. zoilus (Fabricius)
Telsimia spp.
Temnorrhynchus retusus (Fabricius)
Temognatha ducalis (Carter)
Temognatha murrayi (Gemminger & Harold)
Tenebrio molitor Linnaeus
Tenebrio obscurus Fabricius
Tenebroides mauritanicus (Linnaeus)
Tenodera australasiae (Leach)
Tenothrips frici (Uzel)
Tenuicrus errabundus Womersley
Tenuipalpus pacificus Baker
Tenuiphlugis brittoni Jin
Tenuiphlugis pitti Rentz
Tenuiphlugis tiwiwarrina Rentz
Tephritis postica Loew
Tepperia sterculiae Lea
Termessa shepherdi Newman
Terpandrus borral Rentz
Terpandrus bundawoodgera Rentz
Terpandrus burragah Rentz
Terpandrus cabon Rentz
Terpandrus calperum Rentz
Terpandrus endota Rentz
Terpandrus eucla Rentz
Terpandrus horridus (Burmeister)
Terpandrus illamurta Rentz
Terpandrus itye Rentz
Terpandrus jimiramira Rentz
Terpandrus jumbunna Rentz
Terpandrus moonga Rentz
Terpandrus norabeetya Rentz
Terpandrus paruna Rentz
Terpandrus splendidus Hebard
Terpandrus tauwa Rentz
Terpandrus weema Rentz
Terpandrus woodgeri Rentz
Terpillaria pulchra Sjöstedt
Tessaromma undatum Newman
Testacella haliotidea Draparnaud
Tetragnatha spp.
Tetramorium bicarinatum (Nylander)
Tetramorium impressum (Viehmeyer)
Tetramorium laticephalum Bolton
Tetramorium pacificum Mayr
Tetramorium sjostedti Forel
Tetramorium spininode Bolton
Tetramorium splendidior (Viehmeyer)
Tetramorium spp.
Tetramorium striolatum Viehmeyer
Tetraneura nigriabdominalis (Sasaki)
Tetranychus cinnabarinus (Boisduval)
Tetranychus desertorum Banks
Tetranychus hydrangeae Pritchard & Baker
Tetranychus kanzawai Kishida
Tetranychus lambi Pritchard & Baker
Tetranychus lintearius Dufour
Tetranychus lombardinii Pritchard & Baker
Tetranychus ludeni Zacher
Tetranychus marianae McGregor
Tetranychus neocaledonicus (Andre)
Tetranychus opuntiae Banks
Tetranychus rhagodiae Miller
Tetranychus urticae Koch
Tetraponera nitida (Smith)
Tetraponera punctulata Smith
Tetraponera spp.
Tetrastichus brontispae (Ferriere)
Tetrastichus ceroplastae (Girault)
Tetrathemis irregularis ssp. cladophila Tillyard
Tettigarcta crinita Distant
Tettigarcta tomentosa White
Teuchothrips disjunctus (Hood)
Teyl sp.
Thalaina angulosa Walker
Thalaina clara Walker
Thalaina selenaea (Doubleday)
Thanasimus dubius (Fabricius)
Theba pisana (Müller)
Theclinesthes albocincta (Waterhouse)
Theclinesthes hesperia Sibatani & Grund
Theclinesthes miskini (Lucas)
Theclinesthes onycha (Hewitson)
Theclinesthes serpentata (Herrich-Schäffer)
Theclinesthes sulpitius (Miskin)
Theomolpus badius I. Bolívar
Theretra nessus (Drury)
Theretra oldenlandiae (Fabricius)
Theretra queenslandi (T.P. Lucas)
Theretra tryoni (Miskin)
Therioaphis trifolii f. clover (Monell)
Therioaphis trifolii f. maculata (Monell)
Thermobia domestica (Packard)
Thersites mitchellae (Cox)
Tholymis tillarga (Fabricius)
Thopha colorata Distant
Thopha saccata (Fabricius)
Thopha sessiliba Distant
Thosea penthima Turner
Thripobius semiluteus Boucek
Thrips australis (Bagnall)
Thrips florum Schmutz
Thrips hawaiiensis (Morgan)
Thrips imaginis Bagnall
Thrips nigropilosus Uzel
Thrips palmi Karny
Thrips parvispinus Karny
Thrips simplex (Morison)
Thrips tabaci Lindeman
Thrips taiwanus Takahashi
Thrips vulgatissimus Haliday
Throscodectes xederoides Rentz
Thwaitesia argentiopunctata (Rainbow)
Thyreophagus entomophagus (Laboulbène & Robin)
Thyreus spp.
Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius)
Tinea columbariella Wocke
Tinea dubiella Stainton
Tinea flavescentella Haworth
Tinea murariella Staudinger
Tinea pallescentella Stainton
Tinea pellionella Linnaeus
Tinea translucens Meyrick
Tineola bisselliella (Hummel)
Tinzeda albosignata (Brunner)
Tiracola plagiata (Walker)
Tirathaba rufivena (Walker)
Tirumala hamata ssp. hamata (W.S. Macleay)
Tisiphone abeona (Donovan)
Tisiphone helena (Olliff)
Titanolabis colossea (Dohrn)
Tolgadia bivittata (Sjöstedt)
Tolgadia infirma (Stål)
Tonyosynthemis claviculata (Tillyard)
Tonyosynthemis ofarrelli (Theischinger & Watson)
Torbia viridissima (Brunner)
Torymus varians (Walker)
Toxidia andersoni (Kirby)
Toxidia doubledayi (Felder)
Toxidia inornatus ssp. inornatus (Butler)
Toxidia melania (Waterhouse)
Toxidia parvulus (Plötz)
Toxidia peron (Latreille)
Toxidia rietmanni (Semper)
Toxidia thyrrhus Mabille
Toxoptera aurantii (Boyer de Fonscolombe)
Toxoptera citricida (Kirkaldy)
Toya dryope (Kirkaldy)
Tracheomyia macropi (Froggatt)
Tranes internatus Pascoe
Trapezites argenteoornatus (Hewitson)
Trapezites atkinsi Williams, Williams & Hay
Trapezites eliena (Hewitson)
Trapezites genevieveae Atkins
Trapezites heteromacula Meyrick & Lower
Trapezites iacchoides Waterhouse
Trapezites iacchus (Fabricius)
Trapezites lutea Tepper
Trapezites macqueeni Kerr & Sands
Trapezites maheta (Hewitson)
Trapezites petalia (Hewitson)
Trapezites phigalia (Hewitson)
Trapezites phigalioides Waterhouse
Trapezites praxedus (Plötz)
Trapezites sciron Waterhouse & Lyell
Trapezites symmomus Hübner
Trapezites taori Atkins
Trapezites waterhouse Mayo & Atkins
Trapezostigma eurybia (Selys)
Trapezostigma loewii (Kaup)
Trapezostigma propinqua (Lieftinck)
Trapezostigma stenoloba Watson
Tremex fuscicornis (Fabricius)
Triaenobunus spp.
Trialeurodes vaporariorum (Westwood)
Tribolium castaneum (Herbst)
Tribolium confusum Jacquelin du Val
Tribolium destructor Uyttenboogaart
Trichaulax philipsii (Schreibers)
Trichilogaster acaciaelongifoliae (Froggatt)
Trichodectes canis (De Geer)
Trichogramma minutum Riley
Trichophaga tapetzella (Linnaeus)
Trichopoda giacomellii (Blanchard)
Trichosirocalus briesei Alonso-Zarazaga & Sanches-Ruiz
Trichosirocalus horridus (Panzer)
Trichosirocalus mortadelo Alonso-Zarazaga & Sanches-Ruiz
Trictena atripalpis (Walker)
Tridiscus distichlii (Ferris)
Trigona spp.
Trigoniulus corallinus (Gervais)
Trigonodes hyppasia (Cramer)
Trigonogenius globulus Solier
Trigonospila brevifacies (Hardy)
Trinoton querquedulae (Linnaeus)
Trionymus ascripticus Williams
Trionymus ascriptus Williams
Trionymus diminutus Leonardi
Trioplognathus griseopilosus (Ohaus)
Trioxys complanatus Quilis
Trioza eugeniae Froggatt
Triplectides australis Navás
Trirhabda bacharidis (Weber)
Trissolcus basalis (Wollaston)
Trissolcus mitsukurii (Ashmead)
Tritocosmia latecostata Fairmaire
Trixacarus caviae Fain
Trogium pulsatorium (Linnaeus)
Trogloblattella nullarborensis Mackerras
Troglodiplura lowryi Main
Trogodendron fasciculatum (Schriebers)
Trogoderma variabile Ballion
Troides priamus (Linnaeus)
Troides richmondia (Gray)
Tropidoderus childrenii Gray
Tryphocaria acanthocera (Macleay)
Tryphocaria mastersi Pascoe
Tryporyza innotata (Walker)
Tuberculatus annulatus (Hartig)
Tucumania tapiacola Dyar
Turneria spp.
Tympanophora aka Rentz
Tympanophora andreae Rentz
Tympanophora diminuta Riek
Tympanophora houstoni Rentz
Tympanophora insolita Riek
Tympanophora kalbarri Rentz
Tympanophora ourapilla Rentz
Tympanophora pellucida White
Tympanophora picta Riek
Tympanophora pinnaroo Rentz
Tympanophora rotto Rentz
Tympanophora similis Riek
Tympanophora splendida Riek
Tympanophora uvarovi Zeuner
Typaya semicristata Sjöstedt
Typhaea stercorea (Linnaeus)
Typhlocyba froggatti Baker
Typhlodromus doreenae Schicha
Typhlodromus occidentalis Nesbitt
Typhlodromus pyri Scheuten
Typostola barbata (L. Koch)
Tyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus)
Tyrolichus casei Oudemans
Tyrophagus longior (Gervais)
Tyrophagus putrescentiae (Schrank)
Tytthus chinensis (Stål)
Tytthus mundulus Breddin

  3871 of 4320


Last Updated: 26 September, 2004 [Ento-Webmaster]

© Copyright 2000-2004,
and
Use of this web site and information available from it is subject to our Legal Notice and Disclaimer and Privacy Statement