CSIRO
Entomology Home
AICN Home
Introduction
Background
Conventions
Anomalies
Acknowledgments
Contributors
Images
1. Common Names
2. Scientific Names
3. Systematic List
4. Authors
2. Scientific Names
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S Prev Next T U V W X Y Z

Sabera caesina ssp. albifascia (Miskin)
Sabera dobboe ssp. autoleon (Miskin)
Sabera fuliginosa ssp. fuliginosa (Miskin)
Saccharicoccus sacchari (Cockerell)
Sagra papuana Jacoby
Sahulana scintillata (Lucas)
Saissetia coffeae (Walker)
Saissetia nigra (Nietner)
Saissetia oleae (Olivier)
Salbia haemorrhoidalis Guenée
Salma marmorea Warren
Salma pyrastis (Meyrick)
Salmanites wittilliko Otte & Alexander
Samea multiplicalis (Guenée)
Sameodes albiguttalis (Warren)
Samia cynthia (Drury)
Sancassania berlesei (Michael)
Saprinus cyaneus (Fabricius)
Sarcophaga aurifrons Macquart
Sarcoptes scabiei (Linnaeus)
Saulostomus villosus Waterhouse
Scapteriscus didactylus (Latreille)
Scaptomyza flava (Fallén)
Scatopse notata (Linnaeus)
Scelio spp.
Sceliodes cordalis (Doubleday)
Sceliphron caementarium (Drury)
Sceliphron laetum (Smith)
Sceliphron spp.
Schayera baiulus Erichson
Schedorhinotermes spp.
Schizaphis hypersiphonata A.N. Basu
Schizobothrus flavovittatus Sjöstedt
Schizocerella pilicornis (Holmgren)
Schizotetranychus celarius (Banks)
Schlettererius cinctipes (Cresson)
Sciarasaga quadrata Rentz
Scirpophaga innotata (Walker)
Scirtothrips aurantii (Faure)
Scirtothrips dorsalis Hood
Scirtothrips fragariae (Girault)
Scirtothrips longipennis (Bagnall)
Scitala sericans Erichson
Sclerobia tritalis (Walker)
Scolecobrotus westwoodi Hope
Scoliacma bicolor (Boisduval)
Scolopendra morsitans Linnaeus
Scolothrips sexmaculatus (Pergande)
Scolypopa australis (Walker)
Scolytus multistriatus (Marsham)
Scopula rubraria (Doubleday)
Scrobipalpa aptatella (Walker)
Scrobipalpa heliopa (Lower)
Scrobipalpa plaesiosema (Turner)
Scurra marmoralis Key
Scutigera coleoptrata (Linnaeus)
Scutigerella immaculata (Newport)
Scutillya verrucosa Sjöstedt
Scutiphora pedicellata (Kirby)
Scymnodes lividigaster (Mulsant)
Scytodes perfecta (Banks)
Scytodes thoracica Latreille
Selama taeniata (Smellen)
Selenocosmia crassipes (Koch)
Selenocosmia stirlingi Hogg
Selenothrips rubrocinctus (Giard)
Selenotypus plumipes Pocock
Selidosema penthearia (Guenée)
Semielacher petiolatus (Girault)
Sepedonophilus antipodus (Pocock)
Sephena cinerea Kirkaldy
Seqocrypta jakara Raven
Sericea spectans Guérin-Méneville
Sericesthis consanguinea (Blackburn)
Sericesthis geminata Boisduval
Sericesthis harti (Sharp)
Sericesthis nigra (Lea)
Sericesthis nigrolineata Boisduval
Sextius virescens (Fairmaire)
Shelfordina orchidae (Asahina)
Shinjia orientalis (Mordvilko)
Shinjia pterydifoliae (Shinji)
Sidnia kinbergi (Stål)
Signeta flammeata (Butler)
Signeta tymbophora (Meyrick & Lower)
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Macquart)
Sinoxylon anale (Lesne)
Siphanta acuta (Walker)
Siphanta hebes (Walker)
Siphoninus phillyreae (Haliday)
Sirex noctilio Fabricius
Sisyphus rubrus Paschalidis
Sisyphus spinipes (Thunberg)
Siteroptes mesembrinae (Canestrini)
Sitobion luteum (Buckton)
Sitobion nr fragariae (Walker)
Sitona discoideus Gyllenhal
Sitona humeralis Stephens
Sitophilus granarius (Linnaeus)
Sitophilus linearis (Herbst)
Sitophilus oryzae (Linnaeus)
Sitophilus zeamais Motschulsky
Sitotroga cerealella (Olivier)
Skeletodes tetrops Newman
Smicronyx lutulentus Dietz
Sminthurus viridis (Linnaeus)
Smittia aterrima (Meigen)
Smittia macleayi (Skuse)
Smynthurodes betae Westwood
Sogatella furcifera (Horvath)
Solenopotes capillatus Enderlein
Solenopsis geminata (Fabricius)
Solenopsis invicta Buren
Speiredonia spectans (Guenée)
Speleostrophus nesiotes Hoffman
Sphecodes spp.
Sphenarches anisodactylus (Walker)
Sphenophorus brunnipennis (Germar)
Sphingonotus erythropterus (Sjöstedt)
Spilococcus mamillariae (Bouché)
Spilopsyllus cuniculi (Dale)
Spilopyra sumptuosa Baly
Spilosoma canescens (Butler)
Spilosoma curvata (Donovan)
Spilosoma glatignyi (Le Guillou)
Spilostethus spp.
Spinaeschna tripunctata (Martin)
Spinaeschna watsoni Theischinger
Spinicrus spp.
Spodoptera exempta (Walker)
Spodoptera exigua (Hübner)
Spodoptera litura (Fabricius)
Spodoptera mauritia (Boisduval)
Spodoptera picta (Guérin-Méneville)
Spoladea recurvalis (Fabricius)
Spulerina isonoma Meyrick
Stangeia xerodes (Meyrick)
Stanwellia grisea (Hogg)
Stanwellia nebulosa (Rainbow & Pulleine)
Stathmopoda chalcotypa Meyrick
Stathmopoda crocophanes Meyrick
Stathmopoda melanochra Meyrick
Stathmorrhopa aphotista Turner
Steatoda grossa (C.L. Koch)
Stegobium paniceum (Linnaeus)
Stegommata leptomitella Meyrick
Stegommata sufuratella Meyrick
Stenchaetothrips biformis (Bagnall)
Steneotarsonemus ananas (Tryon)
Steneotarsonemus bancrofti (Michael)
Steneotarsonemus laticeps (Halbert)
Steneotarsonemus pallidus (Banks)
Stenocatantops angustifrons (Walker)
Stenocatantops keyi F. Willemse
Stenocatantops vitripennis (Sjöstedt)
Stenopsychodes lineata Neboiss
Stephanitis pyrioides (Scott)
Stephanopis altifrons O.P. Cambridge
Steriphus caudatus (Pascoe)
Steriphus diversipes (Pascoe)
Sternochetus mangiferae (Fabricius)
Sternostoma tracheacolum Lawrence
Stethopachys formosa Baly
Stethorus spp.
Stigmacros spp.
Stigmodera cancellata Donovan
Stigmodera ducalis Carter
Stigmodera murrayi Gemminger & Harold
Stilbum splendidum Fabricius
Stiphidion facetum Simon
Stobaera concinna (Stål)
Stomopteryx simplexella (Walker)
Stomoxys calcitrans (Linnaeus)
Strepsicrates ejectana (Walker)
Strepsicrates macropetana (Meyrick)
Strongylorhinus clarki Marshall
Strongylorhinus ochraceus Schönherr
Strongylurus cretifer (Hope)
Strongylurus decoratus (McKeown)
Strongylurus thoracicus (Pascoe)
Stropis glaucescens Sjöstedt
Stropis maculosa (Stål)
Stropis nigrovitellina Sjöstedt
Strumigenys spp.
Stygiochiropus peculiaris Shear & Humphreys
Subulina octona (Bruguière)
Suniana lascivia (Rosenstock)
Suniana sunias (C. Felder)
Supella longipalpa (Fabricius)
Supella supellectilium (Serville)
Supunna picta L. Koch
Supunna spp.
Syagrius fulvitarsus Pascoe
Syllepte clytusalis (Walker)
Syllitus grammicus (Newman)
Sylvicola neozelandicus Schiner
Symmetrischema plaesiosema (Turner)
Symmetrischema tangolias (Geyen)
Symonicoccus australis (Maskell)
Synansphecia doryliformis (Ochsenheimer)
Synanthedon tipuliformis (Clerck)
Syndesus cornutus (Fabricius)
Synemon parthenoides R. Felder
Synemon plana Walker
Synemon sophia (White)
Synlestes selysi Tillyard
Synlestes tropicus Tillyard
Synlestes weyersii Selys
Syntarucus plinius ssp. pseudocassius (Murray)
Synthemiopsis gomphomacromioides Tillyard
Synthemis eustalacta (Burmeister)
Synthemis tasmanica Tillyard
Systole albipennis Walker

  3657 of 4320


Last Updated: 26 September, 2004 [Ento-Webmaster]

© Copyright 2000-2004,
and
Use of this web site and information available from it is subject to our Legal Notice and Disclaimer and Privacy Statement