CSIRO
Entomology Home
AICN Home
Introduction
Background
Conventions
Anomalies
Acknowledgments
Contributors
Images
1. Common Names
2. Scientific Names
3. Systematic List
4. Authors
2. Scientific Names
A B C D E Prev Next F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Earias huegeli Rogenhofer
Earias huegeliana Gaede
Earias vittella (Fabricius)
Echidnophaga gallinacea (Westwood)
Echidnophaga myrmecobii Rothschild
Echidnophaga perilis Jordan
Echthromorpha intricatoria (Fabricius)
Ecnolagria grandis (Gyllenhal)
Ecnomina vega Neboiss
Ecphantus quadrilobus stål
Ecrizothis inaequalis Blackburn
Ectomyelois ceratoniae (Zeller)
Ectopistidectes daptes Rentz
Ectropis excursaria (Guenée)
Edwardsiana australis (Froggatt)
Edwardsiana crataegi (Douglas)
Edwardsina gigantea Zwick
Edwardsina tasmaniensis Tonnoir
Elasmolomus pallens (Dallas)
Elasmolomus sordidus (Fabricius)
Elatobium abietinum (Walker)
Elephantodeta nobilis (Walker)
Eleppone anactus (W.S. Macleay)
Elixothrips brevisetis (Bagnall)
Elodina angulipennis (Lucas)
Elodina claudia De Baar & Hancock
Elodina padusa (Hewitson)
Elodina parthia (Hewitson)
Elodina perdita Miskin
Elodina queenslandica De Baar & Hancock
Elodina walkeri Butler
Elymnias agondas ssp. australiana Fruhstorfer
Empicoris rubromaculatus (Blackburn)
Empoasca smithi Fletcher & Donaldson
Encarsia citrina Craw
Encarsia formosa Gahan
Encarsia perniciosi (Tower)
Endacusta major Chopard
Endoxyla cinereus (Tepper)
Endoxyla encalypti Herrich-Schäffer
Endoxyla leucomochla (Turner)
Endoxyla lituratus (Donovan)
Endrosis sarcitrella (Linnaeus)
Engytatus nicotianae (Koningsberger)
Engytatus tabaci (Foggatt)
Enoclerus lecontei (Wolcott)
Entometa fervens (Walker)
Entometa guttularis (Walker)
Entometa sobria (Walker)
Entomobrya nivalis (Linnaeus)
Entomobrya unostrigata Stach
Eobania vermiculata (Müller)
Eoscarta carnifex Fabricius
Eotetranychus sexmaculatus (Riley)
Eowilsonia biglandulifera Roth
Epallia exigua Sjöstedt
Ephestia cautella (Walker)
Ephestia elutella (Hübner)
Ephestia figulillela Gregson
Ephestia kuehniella Zeller
Ephippitytha trigintiduoguttata (Serville)
Ephysteris promptella (Staudinger)
Ephysteris subdiminutella (Stainton)
Epiblema strenuana (Walker)
Epicoma melanospila (Wallengren)
Epicoma melanosticta (Donovan)
Epilachna cucurbitae Richards
Epilachna guttatopustulata (Fabricius)
Epilachna vigintioctopunctata ssp. pardalis (Boisduval)
Epilachna vigintisexpunctata ssp. vigintisexpunctata (Boisduval)
Epinotia lantana (Busck)
Epiphyas postvittana (Walker)
Episynlestes albicauda (Tillyard)
Episynlestes cristatus Watson & Moulds
Episynlestes intermedius Theischinger & Watson
Epitymbia isoscelana (Meyrick)
Epopostruma spp.
Epyaxa subidaria (Guenée)
Equitius spp.
Eriocereophaga humeridens O'Brien
Eriococcus araucariae Maskell
Eriococcus coccineus Cockerell
Eriococcus coriaceus Maskell
Eriococcus ironsidei Williams
Eriococcus leptospermi Maskell
Eriococcus orariensis Hoy
Eriophora biapicata (L. Koch)
Eriophora pustulosa (Walckenaer)
Eriophora transmarina (Keyserling)
Eriophyes chondrillae (Canestrini)
Eriophyes cynodoniensis (Sayed)
Eriophyes erineus (Nalepa)
Eriophyes ficus Cotte
Eriophyes hibisci (Nalepa)
Eriophyes litchii Keifer
Eriophyes lycopersici (Wolffenstein)
Eriophyes mangiferae (Sayed)
Eriophyes medicaginis (Keifer)
Eriophyes melaleucae (Keifer)
Eriophyes pyri (Pagenstecher)
Eriophyes sheldoni (Ewing)
Eriophyes tenuis (Nalepa)
Eriophyes tristriates (Nalepa)
Eriosoma lanigerum (Hausmann)
Eriosoma pyricola Baker & Davidson
Eristalis tenax (Linnaeus)
Ernobius mollis (Linnaeus)
Erysichton lineata ssp. lineata (Murray)
Erysichton palmyra ssp. tasmanicus (Miskin)
Erythroneura ix Myers
Erythropomala amaena (Walker)
Essigella californica (Essig)
Ethemaia sellata Pascoe
Ethmostigmus rubripes (Brandt)
Etiella behrii (Zeller)
Etiella zinckenella (Treitschke)
Euander lacertosus (Erichson)
Euaresta aequalis (Loew)
Euaresta bullans (Wiedemann)
Euborellia annulipes (Lucas)
Eucalymnatus tessellatus (Signoret)
Eucalyptolyma maideni Froggatt
Euceraphis betulae (Koch)
Euceraphis punctipennis (Zetterstedt)
Eucerocoris tumidiceps Horváth
Euchrysops cnejus ssp. cnidus Waterhouse & Lyell
Euciodes suturalis Pascoe
Euclasta gigantalis Viette
Eucolaspis brunnea (Fabricius)
Euconocephalus broughtoni Bailey
Euconulus fulvus (Müller)
Eucyclodes pieroides (Walker)
Eudocima aurantia (Moore)
Eudocima fullonia (Clerck)
Eudocima materna (Linnaeus)
Eudocima salaminia (Cramer)
Eulachnus thunbergii Wilson
Eulecanium pruinosum (Coquillett)
Eulecanium tiliae (Linnaeus)
Eumargarodes laingi Jakubski
Eumecistes gratiosus Brancsik
Eumerus obliquus Fabricius
Eumerus strigatus (Fallén)
Eumerus tuberculatus Rondani
Eumetopina flavipes Muir
Eunatalis titana (Thomson)
Euoniticellus africanus (Harold)
Euoniticellus intermedius (Reiche)
Euoniticellus pallipes (Fabricius)
Euophistes almadenenssis Sjöstedt
Euploea alcathoe (Godart)
Euploea algea ssp. violetta (Butler)
Euploea batesii ssp. resarta Butler
Euploea climena ssp. macleari (Butler)
Euploea core ssp. corinna (W.S. Macleay)
Euploea darchia (W.S. Macleay)
Euploea eichhorni Staudinger
Euploea leucostictos (Gmelin)
Euploea sylvester (Fabricius)
Euploea tulliolus ssp. tulliolus (Fabricius)
Eupoecila australasiae (Donovan)
Euproctis baliolalis (Swinhoe)
Euproctis edwardsii (Newman)
Euproctis paradoxa (Butler)
Eupselia carpocapsella (Walker)
Eurema alitha (C. Felder & R. Felder)
Eurema brigitta ssp. australis Wallace
Eurema brigitta ssp. zoriade (Felder & Felder)
Eurema hecabe ssp. hecabe (Linnaeus)
Eurema hecabe ssp. phoebus (Butler)
Eurema herla (W.S. Macleay)
Eurema laeta ssp. sana (Butler)
Eurema puella ssp. papuan (Butler)
Eurema puella ssp. virgo (Wallace)
Eurema smilax ssp. smilax (Donovan)
Eurepa marginipennis (White)
Eurhamphus fasciculatus Shuckard
Euroglyphus maynei (Cooreman)
Euryaulax carnifex (Fabricius)
Eurycnema goliath (Gray)
Eurygryllodes takana Otte & Alexander
Eurymela spp.
Eurynassa australis (Boisduval)
Euryscaphus waterhousei Macleay
Eurysticta coolawanyah Watson
Eurysticta coomalie Watson
Eurysticta kununurra Watson
Eurysticta reevesi Theischinger
Euschemon rafflesia (W.S. Macleay)
Euscyrtus hemelytrus (Haan)
Euseius victoriensis (Womersley)
Eusthenia nothofagi Zwick
Eustixis caminaea (Meyrick)
Eusynthemis aurolineata (Tillyard)
Eusynthemis barbarae (Moulds)
Eusynthemis brevistyla (Selys)
Eusynthemis deniseae Thieschinger
Eusynthemis guttata (Selys)
Eusynthemis netta Theischinger
Eusynthemis nigra (Tillyard)
Eusynthemis rentziana Theischinger
Eusynthemis tenera Theischinger
Eusynthemis tillyardi Theischinger
Eusynthemis ursa Theischinger
Eusynthemis ursula Theischinger
Eusynthemis virgula (Selys)
Eutane terminalis Walker
Eutetranychus orientalis (Klein)
Eutinobothrus pilosellus (Boheman)
Eutinophaea bicristata Lea
Eutorna phaulocosma Meyrick
Eutreta xanthochaeta Aldrich
Eutrombicula hirsti (Sambon)
Eutrombicula samboni (Womersley)
Eutrombicula sarcina (Womersley)
Everes lacturnus ssp. australis Couchman
Evippe sp.
Exaireta spinigera (Wiedemann)
Exapion ulicis (Förster)
Exarna includens Walker
Exeirus lateritius Shuckard
Exochomus quadripustulatus (Linnaeus)
Exogryllacris ornata Willemse
Exometoeca nycteris Meyrick
Extatosoma tiaratum (Macleay)
Eysarcoris trimaculatus (Distant)

  1469 of 4320


Last Updated: 12 March, 2007 [Ento-Webmaster]

© Copyright 2000-2004,
and
Use of this web site and information available from it is subject to our Legal Notice and Disclaimer and Privacy Statement